Appendix F

Communicate Knowledge Process Team Visits

AFRL

Air Force Research Laboratory, Wright-Patterson AFB, Ohio

ARC
Ames Research Center, Moffett Field, California
Assoc
Lt. Gen. Armstrong Visits with Local Associations
Briefings

Presentations to Members of Communicate Knowledge Process Team

DFRC

Dryden Flight Research Center, Edwards, California

GSFC

Goddard Space Flight Center, Greenbelt, Maryland

HQ

NASA Headquarters

JPL

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, California

JSC

Lyndon B. Johnson Space Center, Houston, Texas

KSC

John F. Kennedy Space Center, Kennedy Space Center, Florida

LaRC Langley Research Center, Hampton, Virginia
LeRC
Lewis Research Center, Cleveland, Ohio .
MSFC
George C. Marshall Space Flight Center, Marshall Space Flight Center, Alabama
NRL

Naval Research Laboratory, Washington, D.C.

Sandia

Sandia National Laboratories, Albuquerque, New Mexico

SSC

John C. Stennis Space Center, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi

STScI Space Telescope Science Institute, Baltimore, Maryland
STV

Small Team Visits

     

Site

Organization

Officials Interviewed

AFRL

Advanced Laser Eye Protection AFRL

Tim Strange, John Eric

AFRL AF S&T Investment Strategy Process/ AFMC S&T Business Area Overview Maj. Gen. Paul
AFRL Aging Aircraft Michael L. Ziegler
AFRL

Combat Identification

Maj. Jaime Gainey

AFRL
Composite Affordability Initiative Roger Griswold, Dan Brewer
AFRL

Composite Bridge

John P. Mistretta

AFRL

Corporate Communications

Lt. Col Kosiba

AFRL

Developing Cooperative Research and Development Agreement Opportunities

Kristen Schario

AFRL

Education Outreach

John Sparks

AFRL

Helmet Mounted System Technology

Randy Brown

AFRL

Independent Research and Development AFRL

Maj. Louis Scacca

AFRL

Infrared Counter Measures (IRCM)

Bill Taylor, Dr. George Vogel

AFRL

Integrated High Performance Turbine Engine Technology

Lt. Col. Lance Chrisinger

AFRL
Next Generation Transparencies Bob McCarty
AFRL Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) Jill Dickman
AFRL

Technology Transfer

Lt. Col. Kosiba

AFRL

Welcome/Remarks

Lt. Col. Jay McDaniel, Maj. Gen. Paul

ARC

Agency Programs—Aviation Operations Systems and Rotorcraft Research Technology

Dr. Cynthia H. Null, John M. Davis

ARC

Agency Programs—Aviation Systems Capacity

David R. Picasso

ARC

Agency Programs—Gravitational Biologyand Ecology Dr. Gary Jans, Dr. Rosalind A. Grymes

ARC

Agency Programs—NASA's KŠ12 Internet Initiative

Karen Triacoff, Marc R. Siegel, Andrea L. McCurdy, Susan O. Lee

ARC

Aeronautics and Space Transportation Technology—Center-TRACON Automation System

Dr. Dallas G. Denery

ARC

Aeronautics and Space Transportation Technology—Human Factors Dr. Kevin Corker

ARC

Aeronautics and Space Transportation Technology—Piloted Research Simulation Arthur D. Jones

ARC

Aeronautics and Space Transportation Technology—Analysis and Design Tools
Reese L. Sorenson

ARC

Aeronautics and Space Transportation Technology—Fatigue Countermeasures
Dr. Mark R. Rosekind

ARC

Aeronautics and Space Transportation Technology—Thermal Protection Systems Howard E. Goldstein

ARC

Aeronautics and Space Transportation Technology—Wind Tunnel Testing Dr. Lawrence E. Olson

ARC

Communication Facilitators Michael Marlaire, Dr. Bruce Webbon, Lisa Reid, Christine Gong

ARC

Communication of Mission Knowledge Dr. Robert Rosen, Dr. David Morrison, Dr. Fredric H. Schmitz, Anthony R. Gross

ARC

Human Exploration and Development of Space—Biocomputation Dr. Muriel D. Ross, Jeffery D. Smith, Duncan Atchison

ARC

Human Exploration and Development of Space—Biomedical Effects/ Countermeasures Dr. Charles E. Wade, Dr. Paul X. Callahan, Bernadette Luna

ARC

Human Exploration and Development of Space—Human Support in Space John W. Fisher, Dr. John E. Finn, Bernadette Luna, Dr. Mark H. Kliss

ARC

Human Exploration and Development of Space—Technology/Sensors 2000 John W. Hines, Michael G. Skidmore, J. Jane Cordell, Steven S. Wegener, Laura W. Dot

ARC

Earth Science—Atmospheric Research (Climate/Clouds/Ozone) Warren J. Gore, Roderick S. Hipskind, Eric J. Jensen
ARC Earth Science—Ecosystems (BADGER/ GRAPES/Urban growth/Breathing earth) Edwin J. Sheffner, Lee F. Johnson

ARC

Earth Science—Health Monitoring (Disaster monitoring/ Fire/ Vector tracking) with OLMSA Sheri W. Dister, Jeffrey S. Myers

ARC

Earth Science—Observatorium Kathryn M. Kemp

ARC

Space Science—Airborne Astronomy (KAO/SOFIA/FOSTER) Dr. David G. Koch, Edna K. DeVore, Christopher B. Wiltsee, Dr. Lawrence J. Caroff

ARC

Space Science—Life's Origins (Evolution/ Astrobiology/Academy)
Dr. Jack D. Farmer, Dr. David G. Koch, Dr. David F. Blake, Dr. David Morrison

ARC

Space Science—Mars Missions (CMEX/Pathfinder)
Dr. Robert M. Harberle, Virginia C. Gulick, Paul F. Wercinski

ARC

Space Science—Solar System Exploration (Pioneer/Rings/Asteroids/Comets/LP) Dr. Yvonne J. Pendlet, Dr. Lawrence E. Lasher, Kenneth J. Bollinger, Jeffrey M. Moore

ARC

Space Science—Information Technology Outreach Dr. Yvonne A. Clearwater

ARC

Welcome/Remarks Dr. Henry McDonald, Dr. Unmeel Mehta
Assoc
American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS) Joanne Carney, Stephen Nelson, Bob Bobala, Bob Rich
Assoc American Association of Engineering (AAES) Tom Price Societies
Assoc Biotechnology Industry Organization (BIO) Alan Goldhammer, Dave Schmickel
Assoc Civil Engineering Research Foundation (CERF) William Kirksey (Environmental Technology), John Meyer, Peter Kissinger
Briefings at HQ
Center for Commercial Space Ed Gabris
Briefings at HQ
Education Outreach Frank Owens, Mark Pine, Jenny Kishiyama
Briefings at HQ Lunar Planetary Institute Pam Thompson
Briefings at HQ
Minority University Research and Education (MURED) Programs Bettie White
Briefings at HQ Office of Aeronautics and Space Transportation Dr. Robert Norwood
Briefings at HQ
Office of Earth Science Greg Williams
Briefings at HQ
Office of Legislative Affairs Helen Rothman
Briefings at HQ
Office of Public Affairs Peggy Wilhide, Brian Welch
Briefings at HQ
Office of Space Science Dr. Melvin Montemerlo
Briefings at HQ
Public Understanding of Science Dr. Gerry Wheeler
Briefings at HQ
Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) and Small Business Technology Transfer (STTR) Carl Ray
Briefings at HQ Worlds Apart Rick Chappell
DFRC
Environment Research Aircraft and Sensor Technology (ERAST) Jenny Baer-Riedhart, John Del Frate
DFRC
F-18 High Alpha Research Vehicle (HARV) Donald H. Gatlin, Albion H. Bowers
DFRC
Flush Air Data Sensing (FADS) Tony Whitmore
DFRC
Flight Research (R&T Base) Dwain A. Deets
DFRC
Linear Aerospike SR-71 Experiment (LASRE) David P. Lux
DFRC
Mathematical Techniques David R. Hedgley
DFRC
Multidiscipline Analysis Kajal K. Gupta
DFRC
Parameter Estimation Kenneth W. Iliff
DFRC
Propulsion Research Bill Burcham, Gordon Fullerton, James F. Stewart
DFRC
Systems Research Aircraft Joel R. Sitz
DFRC
Tu-144LL High Speed Experiments M. Russ Barber
DFRC
Welcome/Remarks Kenneth J. Szalai
DFRC
X-31 Rogers E. Smith, Gary A. Trippensee, Gary Thompson
DFRC X-38/CV-990 Robert Baron, Christopher Nagy
GSFC
Climate—Long-Term Dr. Rickey Rood, Dr. Max Suarez, Dr. Joann Simpson, Dr. James Hansen, Dr. William Rossow
GSFC
Climate—Short-Term Dr. Troy Busalacchi, Dr. Chet Koblinsky
GSFC
Cosmic Background Explorer (COBE) Dr. John Mather, team
GSFC
Compton Gamma Ray Observatory (CGRO) Dr. Neil Gehrels, Dr. Jay Norris
GSFC
Distributed Active Archive Center (DAAC) Dr. Blanche Meeson, Carla Evans, George Serafino, Paul Chan
GSFC
Earth Observing System (EOS) Dr. Vincent Salomonson, Charlotte Griner, Dr. Claire Parkinson, Dr. Nahid Khazenie
GSFC
Geodosy Dr. Herb Fry, Dr. Jin Garvin, Dr. Dave Smith
GSFC Global Geospace Science (GGS) Dr. Mario Acuna, Dr. Mauricio Peredo, Mike Carlowicz, Dr. Bob Hoffman
GSFC
High Energy Astrophysics Science Archival Research Center (HEASARC) Dr. Nick Whitet, eam
GSFC
Hubble Space Telescope (HST) Dr. Dave Leckrone, Leslye Boyce, Dr. Bruce Woodgate
GSFC
Polar Ice Dr. Claire Parkinson, Dr. Josefino Comiso, Dr. Jay Zwally, Dr. Bob Bindschandler
GSFC
Land Dr. Forrest Hall, Dr. Steven Ungar, Dr. Marc Imhoff, Dr. Jim Irons
GSFC
(Earth Observing System) Meteorological Satellites (METSATS) Dr. Fritz Hasler, Dr. Dennis Chesters, Dr. Franco Einaudi
GSFC
Microwave Anisotrophy Probe (MAP) Dr. Chuck Bennett, team
GSFC
Next Generation Space Telescope (NGST) Bernie Seery, Dr. John Wood, Eric Smith
GSFC
Ozone Dr. Paul Newman, Dr. Arlin Krueger, Ernie Hilsenrath, Dr. P.K. Bhartia, Dr. Anne Thompson
GSFC
Planetary X-ray Gamma Ray Spectroscopy Dr. Jack Trombka
GSFC
Regional Verification Centers Bill Campbell, Milt Halem
GSFC
Small Explorers Project (SMEX) Eduardo Torres-Martinez
GSFC
Solar and Heliospheric Observatory (SOHO) Dr. Art Poland, Steele Hill, Dr. Joe Gurman, Dr. Barbara Thompson, Terry Kucera
GSFC
Space Experiment Module (SEM) Dr. Ruthan Lewis, Al Byers, Chris Dunker
GSFC
Spartan Mark Steiner, team
GSFC
Technology Programs Nona Minnifield, team
GSFC
Wallops Flight Facility (WFF) Dr. Arnold Torres, team
GSFC Welcome/Remarks Joseph Rothenberg, Dr. Steven Maran, Dr. Louis Walter
HQ
Code ICB Inventions/ Contracts Board Dr. Paul Curto
HQ
Code ID, NASA Export Control Robert Tucker, Kristine Johnson
HQ Code L, NASA Legislative Affairs Karl Stehmer, Larry Spencer
JPL
Cassini Ellis Miner, Terry Flynn
JPL
Commercialization James Rooney
JPL
Deep Space Network (DSN) Chad Edwards, Shirley Wolff, Sue LaVoie, Mike Klein
JPL
Earth Imaging Radar Mona Jasnow, Ellen O'Leary, Annie Richardson
JPL
Education Affairs Office Dr. Frederick Shair
JPL
Education Outreach Advisory Team David Seidel
JPL
Earth Observing System (EOS/Inst.) Marguerite Syvertson
JPL
Galileo Leslie Lowes, N. Talbot Brady, Karen Buxbaum, Louis A. D'Amario, Claudia Alexander
JPL
Ice and Fire Jackie Guiliano, Richard Shope, Rob Staehle
JPL
Mars '98 Steve Saunders
JPL
Microelectronics Devices Laboratory (MDL) Dr. Carl Kukkonen
JPL
New Millennium Program Lisa Wainio
JPL
NASA Scatterometer (NSCAT) Gracie Hallowell, Tim Liu, James Huddleston
JPL
Overview Mark Pine
JPL
Pathfinder Matt Golombek, John Wellman, Richard Cook
JPL
Planetary Data System (PDS) Sue McMahon
JPL
Public Affairs Office Betty Shultz
JPL
Space Infrared Telescope Facility (SIRTF) Larry Simmons
JPL
Small Bodies Gloria Jew
JPL
Technology Transfer Alfred Pappano
JPL
TOPEX/Poseidon Annette deCharon
JPL Welcome/Remarks Dr. Moustafa Chahine, George Alexander
JSC
Advanced Life Support Don Henninger
JSC
Aeroscience and Flight Mechanics Don Brown
JSC
Astronaut Appearances Linda Godwin
JSC
Automation, Robotics, and Simulation Jon Erickson
JSC
Biotechnology Steven Gonda
JSC
Earth Observations Photography Dr. Hkamlesh Lulla, David Ansbury
JSC
EVA Suits and Tools Philip R. West
JSC
Exploration Office Joyce Carpenter
JSC
Human Physiology Deborah Harm
JSC
Public Affairs Office Steve Nesbitt
JSC
Solar System Exploration Division— Orbital Debris and Mars Meteorite Nicholas L. Johnson, David S. McKay
JSC Tech Transfer and Commercialization Dr. Kumar Krishen
JSC
Welcome/Remarks Brian Duffy
JSC X-38 Vehicle John Muratore
KSC
Aeronautics Systems Analysis Division Scott Murray, Dionne Jackson, Angela Balles
KSC
Automated and Intelligent Systems Division William C. Jones, Thomas C. Lippitt, Roger D. Hall, Robert L. Morrison, Michael D. Hogue
KSC
Checkout and Launch Control System Rick Hurt, Kirk Lougheed, Tom Flemming
KSC
Checkout, Control, and Data Systems Division Wayne Prince, Larry Morgan
KSC
Ecological Research Burt Summerfield, Ross Hinkle, Carlton Hall
KSC
Human Factors Team Pat Simpkins, Mark Nappi, Timothy Barth, Lana Maier
KSC
Instrumentation Division Bill Helms, David Collins, Bill Larson
KSC
International Space Station (ISS) Logistics Bob Cunningham, Cindy Lodge
KSC
Life Sciences Research John Sugar, Ray Wheeler, Jay Garland, Elise Blaise
KSC
Mechanical Design Division Roger Hall, Joe Porta, Alan Littlefield
KSC
Payloads Launch Site Support Process Team Julie Schneringer, Mark Ruether, Ronald Schlierf, Jeannie Ruiz, John Lekki
KSC
Payloads Outreach Process Branch Linda Hannett
KSC
Process Industrial Engineering (IE) Timothy Barth, Steve Robling, Lana Maier, Lawrence Ellis
KSC
Propellant Logistics Chuck Davis, H.T. Everett
KSC
Public Affairs Office David Dickinson, Lisa Malone, Bill Johnson
KSC
Shuttle Processing Team Ruth Harrison, Mike Leinbach, John Guidi, team
KSC
Technology Programs and Commercialization Karen Thompson, Danny Culbertson
KSC
Weather Support to Space Operations John Madura, Frank Merceret Flight
KSC Welcome/Remarks Oscar Toledo, Roy Bridges, James Jennings, JoAnn Morgan, Loren Shriver, Hugh Harris
LaRC
Aeronautics Systems Analysis Division Mark Gynn, Peter Coen, Gary Giles
LaRC Airframe Systems Program Office Bill Cazier, Joe Chambers, Luat Nguyen, Woodrow Whitlow, Long Yip
LaRC
Atmospheric Sciences Division Curtis Rinsland, Chris Currey, Lin Chambers, Joel Levine, Jeff Considine, Arlene Levine
LaRC
Communicating Knowledge Dennis Bushnell
LaRC
Education Dr. Samuel Massenberg
LaRC Experimental Testing Technology Division Jag Singh, Billy Upchurch, Mike Chapman, John Hoppe, Mitch Thomas
LaRC
Fluid Mechanics and Acoustics Division Michele Macaraeg, Feri Farassat, Jerry Hefner
LaRC
High Speed Research (HSR) Allen Whitehead, Ginger Cordle, Wally Sawyer
LaRC
Internal Operations Group (IOG) Bruce Conway, Frank Thames, Richard Campbell, Laurence Bement, Steve Syrett
LaRC
Materials Division Team Mark Shuart, Tom Yost, Karen Taminger
LaRC
Public Affairs Office Aubrey Price
LaRC
Research and Technology Group (RTG) Doug Dwoyer, Jerry Housner
LaRC
Research Information Management Mary McCaskill
LaRC
Scientific and Technical Information George Roncaglia Program Office
LaRC
Space and Atmospheric Sciences Group Darrell Branscome, Bill Smith, Wilson Lundy, Jerry Newsom, Roger Breckenridge
LaRC Technology Applications Group (TAG) Preston Carraway, Barry Gibbons, Cheryl Allen, Billy Upchurch
LaRC
Welcome/Remarks Dr. Belinda Adams, Irving Abel
LaRC Wind Tunnel Reengineering Jerry Kegelman, Pete Jacobs, Thomas Noll
LeRC
Advanced Communications Technology Jennifer Sibits, Satellite (ACTS) Michael Zernic
LeRC
Advanced Supersonic Technology (AST) Anita Liang
LeRC
Aeronautics Outreach Team Sandy App
LeRC
Education Outreach Jo Ann Charleston
LeRC
Fast Guiet Engine Group Joe Shaw
LeRC
Flywheel Team Raymond Beach
LeRC
General Aviation Propulsion (GAP) Group Robert Corrigan
LeRC
High Performance Computing and Communications (HPCC) Greg Follen
LeRC
High Speed Research (HSR) Robert Plencner
LeRC
High Temperature Integrated Electronics J. Anthony Powell
LeRC
HITEMP—High Temperature Materials Program Carol Ginty
LeRC
Icing Technology Tom Bond
LeRC
Introduction for External Programs Lynn Bondurant
LeRC
Launch Services and Space Transportation Harry Cikanek
LeRC
Lewis Business Industry Summit Susan Hennie
LeRC
Mobile Aeronautics Education Laboratory Lynn Bondurant (MAEL) and Science, Engineering, Mathematics and Aerospace Academy (SEMAA)
LeRC
Microgravity Science (Combustion and Fluids) Thomas Glasgow, Laura Maynard-Nelson
LeRC
Next Generation (Traveling Wave Tube Amplifier) Vernon Heinen
LeRC
Power and On-Board Propulsion Tom Labus, James Calogeras, John Dunning
LeRC Research and Technology, Technology Transfer Team Bruce Banks
LeRC
Scenario Study Team Jeff Berton
LeRC
Speakers Bureau and WVIZ Intiative Linda Dukes-Campbell
LeRC
Technical Publications Sue Butts
LeRC Welcome/Remarks Irving Abel, Donald Campbell

Los Alamos

Plasma Physics Research Michelle Thompson, John Gosling

Los Alamos

X-Ray Astronomy/High Energy Astrophysics Jeff Bloch
MSFC
60k Engine Design Karen Spanger
MSFC
A Commitment to Science Communications Dr. Greg Wilson
MSFC
Advanced X-ray Astronomy Facility Project Tom Rankin
MSFC
Aerogel Ray Cronise
MSFC
Automated Rendezvous & Capture (AR&C) Mike Martin
MSFC
Burst And Transient Source Experiment Jerry Fishman (BATSE)
MSFC
Education Jim Pruitt
MSFC
Flexure Test Technology Mike Tinker, others
MSFC
Global Hydrology Climate Center (GHCC) Ron Greenwood
MSFC
Lightning and Global Temperature Hugh Christian
MSFC
Microgravity Program Research Office Robin Neeley
MSFC
Mission Operations Cathy Lapenta
MSFC
Optics Helen Cole
MSFC
Plasma Physics/Solar Physics and Near-Earth Space Environment Barbara Giles
MSFC
Productivity Enhancement Complex (PEC) Wendell Colberg
MSFC
Propulsion Charles Schafer
MSFC
Public Affairs Office John Taylor
MSFC
Space Environmental Effects Jim Zwiner
MSFC
Space Science Lab Dr. John Horack
MSFC
Space Transportation Dennis Smith
MSFC
Suppression of Transient Bursts Levitation Evaluation (STABLE) Dean Alhorn
MSFC
Technology Transfer Sally Little
MSFC
Urban Heat Island and Archeology from Space Dale Quattrochi
MSFC Welcome/Remarks Ernestine Cothran, Carolyn Griner

NRL

Bio-Sensors Dr. Frances S. Ligler, Dr. Catherine M. Cotell

NRL

Diamond Research
Dr. James Butler

NRL

Explosives Detection
Dr. Al Garroway

NRL

Liquid Crystals
Dr. Ranganathan Shashidhar

NRL

Magnetic Materials Gary Prinz

NRL

Optical Fiber Radiation Detector
Dr. Alan Huston, Dr. Brian Justus

NRL

Sensor and Remediation Research
Dr. Jimmie McDonald

NRL

Space Systems Ed Senasack
Sandia
Cooperative Monitoring Center Dave Barber
Sandia
Education Outreach Dr. Kenneth Eckelmeyer
Sandia
Energy and Environment/Technical Partnerships and Commercialization Kevin McMahon
Sandia
Engineering Sciences Paul Hommert
Sandia
Enterprise Solution to Information Management Mike Eaton
Sandia
External Web Manuel P. Ontiveros
Sandia
Information/Computer Technologies Elaine Gorham
Sandia
Knowledge Preservation Paul Page, Keith Johnstone
Sandia
Mapping and Navigating Science Chuck Meyers
Sandia
Materials Dr. Clifford L. Renschler
Sandia
Media Relations Rod Geer
Sandia
Micro Devices Dr. Robert Blewer
Sandia
National Security Dave Larson
Sandia
Science and Technology Cesar Lombana
Sandia
Stress Technology Partnerships and Commercialization Virgil Dugan
Sandia
University Interactions Mary Ann Zanner
Sandia Welcome/Remarks Bobbie Burpo, Virgil Dugan
SSC Earth Observation Commercial Application Program (EOCAP) Mark Mick
SSC
Earth System Science Rick Miller, Marco Giardino, Greg Carter
SSC
Education David Powe
SSC
Light-Synthetic Aperture Radar (Light-SAR) Tom Stanley, William Graham
SSC
New Business Development (Engine Testing) Rick Gilbrech
SSC
Operations Mike Dawson
SSC
Project Offices Robert Bruce
SSC
Propulsion Testing Lon F. Miller, Mike A. Potts
SSC
Public Affairs Linda Theobald, Cheri Miller
SSC
Small Spacecraft Technology Initiative (SSTI) Vicki M. Zanoni, Donald E. Holland
SSC
Technology Transfer Kirk Sharp, Kristen Riley, Bill Shepherd
SSC
Thoughts on the Context for Communication—A Human Exploration and Development of Space Perspective Mark Craig
SSC
U.S. Navy—Mapping, Charting, and Geodesy Dr. Dawn Levoie, Rich Sandy, Kevin Shaw, Brenda Smith
SSC
U.S. Navy—Ocean Modeling Capt. Peter Ranelli, Dr. Mike Carron, Dr. Mike Stanley, Christopher Hall
SSC
U.S. Navy—Satellite Remote Sensing Bill McQueary, Emil Petruncio, LCDR Doug May, Bob Arnone
SSC
Visiting Investigator Program Hugh Carr, Cliff Holley
SSC Welcome/Remarks Myron Webb, Mark Craig, Capt. Peter Ranelli, Kern Witcher, Carol Christian, Ray Villard, Trish Pengra, Terry Teays
STScI Office of Public Outreach Carol Christian, Ray Villard, Trish Pengra, Terry Teays
STV
Advanced General Aviation Transports Experiments (AGATE) Bruce Holmes
STV
Georgia Center for Advanced Telecommunication Technology (GCATT) Dr. Michael Cummins, Dr. Wayne Clough, and others
STV
U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases (USAMRID) Col. David Franz, Lt. Col. Gerald Jennings, Dr. Carol Linden
STV Mid-Atlantic Technology Application John M. Bacon, Jeanne Nicholls, Center Lani Hummel, Preston Carraway
STV National Technology Transfer Center and Classroom of the Future Father Acker, Joseph Allen, Melanie Griffith, Jerry Miller, Tracee Joltees, Bill Schick, Dr. Frank Withrow, Dr. Laurie Ruberg, Dr. Bob Myers, Dr. Steve Croft, Dr. Steve Purcell, Jeanne Gasiorowski, Dr. Steve McGee, Charles Winschel, Donald Watson, Nancy Sturm